Senator Henderson is a member of a number of committees as follows:

  • Senate Standing: Publications from 14.10.2019.
  • Senate Legislative and General Purpose Standing: Legal and Constitutional Affairs: Legislation from 14.10.2019.
  • Joint Statutory: Broadcasting of Parliamentary Proceedings (formerly Broadcasting) from 4.12.2013 to 9.5.2016; Human Rights from 15.10.2019 (Chair from 16.10.2019).
  • Joint Standing: Migration from 14.10.2019.
  • Joint Select: Implementation of the National Redress Scheme from 13.11.2019.